Privacy Policy

Creative Style Interior Design is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”) set out in the amendments to the Privacy Act 1988. The amendments apply specifically to the protection of personal information except for employee records which are exempt from the provisions. Creative Style Interior Design understands and respects the importance of protecting the privacy of your personal information. Creative Style Interior Design does not sell or disclose personal information to third parties for the purpose of allowing them to direct market their products or services to you.

Except where required by our contract with you or your organisation or by law, Creative Style Interior Design will not disclose personal information to third parties except with your implied or express consent.

The full Privacy Policy explains how Creative Style Interior Design will protect your privacy, including: how we collect personal information the categories of personal information that we may hold the importance of consent in the use or disclosure of personal information opting ‘in’ and opting ‘out’ our storage and security arrangements for personal information how we handle requests for access to personal information and your rights on-line and off-line communications and email communication links, affiliates and community how we resolve privacy complaints

For a copy of our full privacy policy email the Privacy Officer at:
privacy@creativestyle.com.au